Botanical name:

Rosa 'Veilchenblau'

Other names:

Rose 'Veilchenblau', Rambling rose 'Veilchenblau', Thornless rose

Genus:

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar;

'Veilchenblau' _ 'Veilchenblau' is a Rambler rose. It is a semi-evergreen, vigorous shrub with plentiful shiny, mid-green leaves and sprays of small, lightly scented, semi-double, violet flowers with white shading in summer.

Foliage:

Semi evergreen

Fragrance:

Flower is lightly fragrant

Habit;

Climbing

Rosa Veilchenblau

€18.95Price