Botanical name;

Rosa 'Nostalgia'

Other names:

Rose 'Nostalgia', Hybrid tea rose 'Nostalgia', Rose 'Taneiglat', Rosa 'Nostalgie'

Genus:

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar:

'Nostalgia' _ 'Nostalgia' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, dark green leaves and, from late spring into autumn, double, fragrant, creamy-white flowers with red outer petals.

Foliage:

Deciduous

Fragrance:

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit:

Compact, Bushy, Upright

 

Rosa Nostalgia

€11.95Price