Botanical name;

Rosa 'Munstead Wood'

Other names:

Rose 'Munstead Wood', English rose 'Munstead Wood', Rosa 'Ausbernard'

Genus:

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar:

'Munstead Wood' _ 'Munstead Wood' is a bushy, broadly spreading, deciduous shrub with semi-glossy, mid-green leaves, bronze-red when young, and large, cupped, strongly fragrant, dark crimson flowers in summer and autumn.

Foliage:

Deciduous

Habit:

Arching, Upright

Rosa Munstead Wood

€24.95Price