Botanical name:

Rosa 'Imogen'

Other names:

Rose 'Imogen', Shrub rose 'Imogen', Rosa 'Austritch', David Austin 'Imogen', English rose 'Imogen'

Genus:

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar:

'Imogen' _ 'Imogen' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, glossy, mid-green leaflets and double, lightly fragrant, frilled, pale yellow flowers from late spring into autumn.

Foliage:

Deciduous

Habit:

Upright, Bushy

Rosa Imogen

€24.95Price