Botanical name

Coprosma 'Evening Glow'

Other names

Looking glass plant 'Evening Glow', Mirror plant 'Evening Glow', Coprosma repens 'Evening Glow'

Genus

Coprosma

Variety or Cultivar

'Evening Glow' _ 'Evening Glow' is a tender evergreen shrub. It has shiny, green, ovate leaves with yellow markings that take on pink to brown tints in spring. Its flowers are insignificant but are followed on female plants by colourful berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Coprosma Evening Glow

€9.95Price