Botanical name:

Rhododendron 'Maruschka'

Other names:

Rhododendron 'Maruschka' , Evergreen azalea 'Maruschka' , Azalea japonica 'Manuska', Rhododendron 'Manuska'

Genus:

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar:

'Maruschka' _ 'Maruschka' is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen shrub with small, oval, glossy, dark green leaves, often turning bronze in winter. Clusters of funnel-shaped, bright red flowers bloom in late spring and early summer.

Native to:

Garden origin

Foliage:

Evergreen

Habit:

Bushy, Compact

Azalea Maruschka Plant

€9.50Price