Botanical name:

Rhododendron 'Arabesk'

Other names:

Rhododendron 'Arabesk', Evergreen azalea 'Arabesk'

Genus:

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar:

'Arabesk' _ 'Arabesk' is a compact, spreading, evergreen shrub with small, elliptic, glossy, dark green leaves and clusters of funnel-shaped, red to reddish-pink flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to:

Garden origin

Foliage:

Evergreen

Habit:

Compact, Spreading

Azalea Arabesk

€9.95Price